85 S State St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $500,941 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 S State St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $543,235, approximately $331 per square foot. 85 S State St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Julian and Hernandez Altagracia
Bought by
Hernandez Revocable Trust and Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Mudtafa Jamil and Mudtafa Reem
Bought by
Jamrem Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jamrem Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,438 | $276,100 | $143,700 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $7,949 | $276,100 | $143,700 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $7,518 | $276,100 | $143,700 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $7,518 | $268,300 | $136,800 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $8,079 | $240,600 | $122,600 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $7,961 | $240,600 | $122,600 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $7,953 | $236,900 | $120,700 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $7,956 | $233,100 | $117,900 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $7,834 | $229,400 | $116,000 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $7,800 | $230,900 | $101,700 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $8,810 | $251,700 | $139,900 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $8,361 | $251,700 | $139,900 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map