Estimated Value: $81,733 - $120,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 S Young Ln, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $101,244, approximately $105 per square foot. 85 S Young Ln is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $84,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $379 | $82,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $410 | $83,100 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $410 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $388 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $311 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $253 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $220 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $129 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $136 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $141 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $132 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map