85 Saint Cecile Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Saint Cecile Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $437,492, approximately $227 per square foot. 85 Saint Cecile Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Sikora Robin R Est
Bought by
Colon Jacqueline and Colon Felix A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Publicover Jeffrey F and Publicover Nancy
Bought by
Sikora Robin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Jacqueline | $197,000 | -- | |
| Sikora Robin R | $123,000 | -- | |
| Colon Jacqueline | $197,000 | -- | |
| Sikora Robin R | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sikora Robin R | $203,888 | |
| Closed | Sikora Robin R | $157,600 | |
| Closed | Sikora Robin R | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $404,800 | $102,400 | $302,400 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $299,200 | $97,200 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $299,200 | $97,200 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $299,200 | $97,200 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $205,100 | $65,700 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $4,922 | $205,100 | $65,700 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $4,939 | $205,100 | $65,700 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $158,200 | $57,200 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $5,037 | $158,200 | $57,200 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $5,787 | $158,200 | $57,200 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $157,700 | $62,900 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map