85 Sandyhook Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $376,891 - $415,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Sandyhook Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $397,473, approximately $199 per square foot. 85 Sandyhook Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2014
Sold by
Weiss Alta Ann Focht and Weiss Frederick Burch
Bought by
Frederick & Alta Weiss Revocable Trust and Weiss Frederick B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick & Alta Weiss Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $337,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $300,300 | $82,200 | $218,100 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $266,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $232,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $198,300 | $67,300 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $191,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $185,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $178,400 | $62,300 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $184,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map