85 Schoolhouse Rd Canton, NY 13617
Estimated Value: $157,373 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,341
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Schoolhouse Rd, Canton, NY 13617 and is currently estimated at $182,593, approximately $136 per square foot. 85 Schoolhouse Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including F.S. Banford Elementary School, J.M. McKenney Middle School, and H.C. Williams Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $174,000 | $33,500 | $140,500 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $84,100 | $19,500 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $84,100 | $19,500 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $84,100 | $19,500 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $84,100 | $19,500 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $84,100 | $19,500 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $84,100 | $19,500 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $84,100 | $19,500 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $84,100 | $19,500 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $84,100 | $19,500 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,100 | $19,500 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,100 | $19,500 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map