85 Southwest Ave Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $313,877 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Southwest Ave, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $320,719, approximately $268 per square foot. 85 Southwest Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $202,370 | $58,030 | $144,340 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $119,140 | $45,010 | $74,130 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $119,140 | $45,010 | $74,130 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $119,140 | $45,010 | $74,130 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $119,140 | $45,010 | $74,130 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $119,140 | $45,010 | $74,130 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $119,140 | $45,010 | $74,130 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $118,100 | $44,800 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $118,100 | $44,800 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $118,100 | $44,800 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $146,400 | $50,900 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map