85 Springview Ave Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $383,885 - $545,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Springview Ave, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $449,471, approximately $425 per square foot. 85 Springview Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Eli Whitney Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Terifay Sylvia and Terifay Robert
Bought by
B2 Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,200
Interest Rate
3.79%
Estimated Equity
$227,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Granata Libero
Bought by
Dawid John and Mirafiore Antoinella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B2 Builders Llc | $325,000 | -- | |
| Dawid John | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawid John | $282,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawid John | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawid John | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawid John | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,968 | $148,470 | $94,710 | $53,760 |
| 2024 | $5,968 | $148,470 | $94,710 | $53,760 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $148,470 | $94,710 | $53,760 |
| 2022 | $5,859 | $148,470 | $94,710 | $53,760 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $148,470 | $94,710 | $53,760 |
| 2020 | $5,885 | $148,470 | $94,710 | $53,760 |
| 2019 | $5,900 | $147,980 | $83,300 | $64,680 |
| 2018 | $5,904 | $147,980 | $83,300 | $64,680 |
| 2017 | $5,915 | $147,980 | $83,300 | $64,680 |
| 2016 | $5,770 | $147,980 | $83,300 | $64,680 |
| 2015 | $5,472 | $147,980 | $83,300 | $64,680 |
| 2014 | $5,592 | $156,940 | $90,650 | $66,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map