85 Summer St Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
Vineyard Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,351,369
9
Beds
8
Baths
3,695
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Summer St, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568 and is currently estimated at $1,351,369, approximately $365 per square foot. 85 Summer St is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Tisbury Elementary School, Martha's Vineyard Regional High School, and Martha's Vineyard Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Mv Lodging Llc
Bought by
Davis Charles and Kesling Charles L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Desmond Tr John O
Bought by
Mv Lodging Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Gin Cove Rt and Schreck
Bought by
Bja Nt and Carter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$661,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Eisold Chester and Eisold Wynona
Bought by
Kapitan Roxann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Charles | $665,000 | -- | |
| Mv Lodging Llc | $725,000 | -- | |
| Mv Lodging Llc | $725,000 | -- | |
| Mv Lodging Llc | $725,000 | -- | |
| Bja Nt | $945,000 | -- | |
| Bja Nt | $945,000 | -- | |
| Kapitan Roxann | $117,000 | -- | |
| Kapitan Roxann E | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kapitan Roxann E | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kapitan Roxann E | $661,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,521 | $755,300 | $135,700 | $619,600 |
| 2024 | $6,027 | $755,300 | $135,700 | $619,600 |
| 2023 | $5,076 | $755,400 | $135,700 | $619,700 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $363,200 | $76,300 | $286,900 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $410,900 | $76,300 | $334,600 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $410,900 | $76,300 | $334,600 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $420,700 | $76,300 | $344,400 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $420,700 | $76,300 | $344,400 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $438,200 | $75,400 | $362,800 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $438,200 | $75,400 | $362,800 |
| 2015 | $3,655 | $438,200 | $75,400 | $362,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map