85 Tee Rd Oreland, PA 19075
Estimated Value: $568,874 - $640,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Tee Rd, Oreland, PA 19075 and is currently estimated at $610,469, approximately $293 per square foot. 85 Tee Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jarrettown Elementary School, Sandy Run Middle School, and Upper Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Waters Louis C and Waters Mary E
Bought by
Waters Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1984
Bought by
Waters Louis C and Waters Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Waters Louis C | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,723 | $158,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,723 | $158,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,542 | $158,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,377 | $158,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,193 | $158,350 | $0 | $0 |