85 Three Bridge Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Three Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343 and is currently estimated at $351,179, approximately $210 per square foot. 85 Three Bridge Rd is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Upper Pittsgrove School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Delmonte Patrick M and Delmonte Betty Ann
Bought by
Sulik Dominic D and Sulik Darlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sulik Dominic D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,558 | $245,400 | $65,000 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $7,315 | $245,400 | $65,000 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $7,315 | $245,400 | $65,000 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $7,153 | $245,400 | $65,000 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $245,400 | $65,000 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $6,682 | $245,400 | $65,000 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $6,791 | $258,000 | $104,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $6,484 | $258,000 | $104,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $6,478 | $258,000 | $104,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $6,195 | $258,000 | $104,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $5,841 | $258,000 | $104,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $5,642 | $258,000 | $104,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map