85 Timberleaf Dr Horse Cave, KY 42749
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Timberleaf Dr, Horse Cave, KY 42749 and is currently estimated at $275,282, approximately $153 per square foot. 85 Timberleaf Dr is a home located in Hart County with nearby schools including Caverna Elementary School, Caverna Middle School, and Caverna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Bought by
Thompson Timothy B and Thompson Vicki E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Timothy B | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |