85 Timson St Lynn, MA 01902
Fayette Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,172 - $939,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Timson St, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $863,543, approximately $321 per square foot. 85 Timson St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ingalls Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Burns Richard J
Bought by
Dyce Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyce Mary | -- | -- | |
| Dyce Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyce Mary | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,198 | $791,273 | $185,400 | $605,873 |
| 2024 | $8,538 | $810,800 | $176,200 | $634,600 |
| 2023 | $8,118 | $728,100 | $160,500 | $567,600 |
| 2022 | $8,032 | $646,200 | $137,300 | $508,900 |
| 2021 | $7,741 | $594,100 | $129,800 | $464,300 |
| 2020 | $7,349 | $548,400 | $120,700 | $427,700 |
| 2019 | $7,040 | $492,300 | $104,100 | $388,200 |
| 2018 | $6,472 | $427,200 | $96,200 | $331,000 |
| 2017 | $6,394 | $409,900 | $90,100 | $319,800 |
| 2016 | $5,909 | $365,200 | $77,400 | $287,800 |
| 2015 | $5,399 | $322,300 | $73,400 | $248,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map