NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,246,302

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,688 Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2020

Last sale price $855,000 $507 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,137 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.18 Acre Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • P.S. 48 - William C. Wilcox Rated A-
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Back and Side Yard

About This Home

As of December 2020

80X100 ONE OF A KIND CONTEMPORARY RANCH. LOCATED ON A DESIRABLE DEAD END STREET IN PRESTIGIOUS DONGAN HILL COLONY. NEW KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS, COMBINATION HARDWOOD FLOORS AND RADIANT HEAT TILES. NEW WINDOWS AND NEW ROOF. 3 BEDROOMS AND OFFICE. WALK OUT LOWER LEVEL BOASTS 8FT CEILINGS FINISHED WITH KITCHEN, DEN AND SCREENED PORCH OPENING UP TO ENORMOUS BACKYARD. ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES OF A ROOF RAISE, EXTENSION OR ENJOY THE RENOVATED HOME WITH VIEWS OF FOILAGE AND WINTER WATER VIEWS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

C.Michel Scibetta - Nicolo

Tom Crimmins Realty, Ltd. Listed on: 08/19/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Carmona

Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc. License #10301202643

Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,374

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x100
  • Fenced
  • Back and Side Yard
  • Property is zoned R1-2

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0036 / 00851
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00851-0036

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,374

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

8,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 80X100
  • Directions: RICHMOND ROAD TO SPARKHILL TO UPTON STREET.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Approx
  • Year Built: 1970
  • General Property Info:Style2: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Public Remarks3: 80X100 ONE OF A KIND CONTEMPORARY RANCH. LOCATED ON A DESIRABLE DEAD END STREET IN PRESTIGIOUS DONGAN HILL COLONY. NEW KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS, COMBINATION HARDWOOD FLOORS AND RADIANT HEAT TILES. NEW WINDOWS AND NEW ROOF. 3 BEDROOMS AND OFFICE. WALK OUT LOWER LEVEL BOASTS 8FT CEILINGS FINISHED WITH KITCHEN, DEN AND SCREENED PORCH OPENING UP TO ENORMOUS BACKYARD. ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES OF A ROOF RAISE, EXTENSION OR ENJOY THE RENOVATED HOME WITH VIEWS OF FOILAGE AND WINTER WATER VIEWS.
  • ContractLocation Information:List PriceSqFt2: 531.99
  • General Property Info:Tax Abated: No
  • General Property Info:Year Built Description: Approx
  • General Property Info:Condition: Excellent
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Info:Year Renovations: 2014.0
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Grill, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Security System
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • General Property Info:Basement Type: Full
  • Dining Room:Combination: Yes
  • Kitchen:Eat In: Yes
  • Main Bath:Full Bath: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Living Room:Formal2: Yes
  • Interior:Security System: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Grill: Yes
  • Appliances:Freezer: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Shared Bath: Yes
  • General Property Info Basement Desc: Finished

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Back, Side
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Garage Door Opener, Patio

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Detached
  • General Property Info:Garage Location: Attached
  • Parking:Off Street: Yes
  • Garage Location:Detached: Yes
  • Exterior:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Hot Water, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: City
  • General Property Info:No of Heating Units: 1.0
  • General Property Info:Air Conditioner: Central
  • Sewer:City3: Yes
  • Electric:_two_20: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water2: Yes
  • Siding:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Heat Source:Oil: Yes
  • General Property Info Cable: Yes
  • General Property Info Cooling: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8000.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 00851-0036
  • Zoning: R1-2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • General Property Info:Lot Size SqFt: 8000.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Dim: 80X100

Rental Info

  • General Property Info Main Unit Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8374.0
  • Tax Block: 00851
  • Tax Lot: 0036
  • General Property Info:Taxes2: 8374.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Malangone Marilyn
Bought by
Marilyn Malangone Irrevocable Trust and Malangone
Current Estimated Value
$1,171,826

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2020
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
List Price
$898,000
Sold Price
$855,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,000
-4.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2015
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Jane Mcconi Jr Athur J and Jane Mcconi Mary
List Price
$660,000
Sold Price
$660,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marilyn Malangone Irrevocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Malangone Marilyn $855,000 None Listed On Document
Scibetta Timperi Sandra $660,000 Old Republic Title Natl Titl
Meconi Arthur J $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2020 12/17/20 Sold $855,000 -4.8% $507 / Sq Ft
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2020 08/19/20 For Sale $898,000 +36.1% $532 / Sq Ft
01/15/2016 01/15/16 Sold $660,000 0.0% $489 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/10/2015 11/10/15 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2015 08/17/15 For Sale $660,000 -- $489 / Sq Ft
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,536 $67,260 $15,936 $51,324
2025 $8,996 $75,240 $13,440 $61,800
2024 $8,996 $61,500 $15,512 $45,988
2023 $9,096 $44,789 $14,574 $30,215
2022 $8,873 $53,220 $21,300 $31,920
2021 $8,825 $50,940 $21,300 $29,640
2020 $8,374 $51,720 $21,300 $30,420
2019 $7,808 $52,740 $21,300 $31,440
2018 $7,608 $37,324 $17,526 $19,798
2017 $7,551 $37,041 $18,442 $18,599
2016 $6,986 $34,945 $15,723 $19,222
2015 $5,336 $32,970 $11,801 $21,169
2014 $5,336 $31,104 $12,051 $19,053
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1139760

Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

APN: 00851-0036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.