85 Valentine St Fall River, MA 02720
Western Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,763 - $578,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Valentine St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $521,691, approximately $220 per square foot. 85 Valentine St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North End Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Arm Rt and Medeiros
Bought by
Medeiros Irt and Medeiros
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Medeiros Ronald J
Bought by
Arm Rt and Medeiros
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Arm Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arm Rt | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $369,000 | $121,100 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $340,000 | $118,800 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $296,400 | $107,000 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $267,800 | $101,000 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $224,400 | $96,400 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $194,700 | $92,000 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $191,300 | $96,200 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $184,100 | $96,900 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $179,300 | $96,900 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $180,200 | $99,900 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $180,200 | $99,900 | $80,300 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $187,400 | $99,900 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map