Seller's Agent in 2025
Nancy Rogers
Laer Realty
(978) 251-8221
7 in this area
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $660,000
Welcome to this well-maintained two-family home located just minutes from the UMass Lowell campus — an unbeatable location for investors, owner-occupants, or those seeking strong rental income potential! First floor unit offers a 2 bed 1 bath layout, and the second floor offers a 4 bed 1 bath layout. Second floor underwent a major renovation in 2021 with all new hardwood floors, granite countertops. New roof was installed in 2021, along with HVAC and water tanks. Strong rental history and consistent demand make this a turnkey investment with immediate income potential.
Last Buyer's Agent
The Legacy Group
Serhant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lograsso Ashley | $625,000 | -- | |
| Venture Estates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Venture Estates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Melo Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Melo Justin | -- | None Available | |
| 85 Varney Llc | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Lean Darith | $160,000 | -- | |
| Lean Darith | $160,000 | -- | |
| Lean Darith | $160,000 | -- | |
| Green Light Realty Inc | $142,100 | -- | |
| Green Light Realty Inc | $142,100 | -- | |
| Green Light Realty Inc | $142,100 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $175,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $175,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $175,000 | -- | |
| Pan Chay | $390,000 | -- | |
| Pan Chay | $390,000 | -- | |
| Pan Chay | $390,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lograsso Ashley | $531,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Melo Justin | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 85 Varney Llc | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lean Darith | $157,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $625,000 | +4.2% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | +122.2% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Sold | $270,000 | -25.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.7% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,509 | $392,800 | $96,000 | $296,800 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $352,300 | $89,700 | $262,600 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $314,000 | $78,000 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $284,400 | $70,900 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $277,400 | $61,700 | $215,700 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $251,500 | $52,600 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $224,200 | $46,400 | $177,800 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $203,400 | $44,200 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $185,500 | $40,200 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $185,500 | $40,200 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $168,100 | $41,400 | $126,700 |
| 2013 | $2,651 | $176,600 | $55,100 | $121,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nancy Rogers
Laer Realty
(978) 251-8221
7 in this area
204 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
The Legacy Group
Serhant
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Borath Men
Homeplace Realty, Inc.
(978) 423-9750
4 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73413669
APN: LOWE-000118-005875-000085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.