85 Vinton St Unit 85V-2 Providence, RI 02909
West End NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 1283293
TEXT 4OI-3O5-OOO8 for more details on this or other private rooms (within an apartment share situation) that might fit your requirements.
This 2nd floor room is available to start late July (July 25) - includes free heat, free hot water, free gas, free basic electric (AC surcharge), Free water and sewer, and free Wi-Fi Internet All included in one fixed cost!
In the heart of Federal Hill! Literally walkable to everything If you don't have a car, this location is great because you can walk to at least 50 restaurants and bars, downcity, the Boston - NYC train, the Providence Place mall, the Dunkin Donuts Center, several campuses including Johnson and Wales, RISD, the down city campuses of URI, Roger Williams and Brown s Alpert Medical. You re also very close to Brown, PC college, RIC, And you re right on the 92 trolley line that will bring you to these locations.
The roommates are student + graduated young professional in their 20s/early 30's seeking same.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $1,099 | -6.5% | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $1,175 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Rent | $1,175 | +2.2% | -- |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Off Market | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Rent | $1,150 | +4.6% | -- |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Off Market | $1,099 | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,099 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Rent | $1,099 | -4.4% | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Off Market | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Rent | $1,150 | +4.6% | -- |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Off Market | $1,099 | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Off Market | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $1,150 | +1.3% | -- |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Rent | $1,135 | +3.3% | -- |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Rent | $1,099 | -3.2% | -- |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Off Market | $1,135 | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Rent | $1,135 | -- | -- |
- 102 Vinton St
- 5 Lee St
- 159 Sutton St
- 156 Vinton St
- 77 Penn St
- 25 Brighton St
- 236 Broadway
- 35 Kenyon St Unit 3
- 104 Tell St
- 24 Vernon St Unit B
- 24 Jones St
- 1268 Westminster St Unit 300
- 498 Broadway
- 86 Tobey St
- 1447 Westminster St Unit 1C
- 75 Eagle St Unit 2D
- 755 Westminster St Unit 203
- 1516 Westminster St
- 20 De Soto St
- 63 Hammond St
- 19-21 Penn St Unit 2
- 253 Federal St Unit 3
- 253 Federal St Unit 3
- 137 Sutton St Unit 2
- 98 Knight St Unit 1
- 98 Knight St Unit 2
- 123 Vinton St Unit 123 Vinton Street Apt. 3
- 98 Knight St
- 124 Vinton St 3 Unit 3
- 81-83 America St Unit 2F
- 81-83 America St Unit 83A-2F
- 81-83 America St Unit 2R
- 54 Sutton St Unit 3
- 54 Sutton St Unit 1
- 54 Sutton St
- 54 Sutton St
- 29 Gesler St Unit 2F
- 12 Africa St Unit 3
- 14 Africa St Unit 2
- 97 De Pasquale Ave Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.