85 Violet St Johnstown, PA 15905
Elim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,932 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Violet St, Johnstown, PA 15905 and is currently estimated at $135,483, approximately $88 per square foot. 85 Violet St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Westmont Hilltop Elementary School, St. Sophia Orthodox Christian Academy, and Cathedral Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Bought by
Veranese Joseph W and Veranese Frankie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veranese Joseph W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $687 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2025 | $687 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $550 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2015 | $470 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2014 | $470 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map