85 W Canyon Randolph, UT 84064
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $253,317
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 W Canyon, Randolph, UT 84064 and is currently estimated at $231,829, approximately $213 per square foot. 85 W Canyon is a home with nearby schools including Rich High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $123,635 | $30,000 | $93,635 |
| 2024 | $589 | $123,635 | $30,000 | $93,635 |
| 2023 | $598 | $58,082 | $12,100 | $45,982 |
| 2022 | $511 | $84,075 | $20,000 | $64,075 |
| 2021 | $543 | $84,075 | $20,000 | $64,075 |
| 2020 | $623 | $84,075 | $20,000 | $64,075 |
| 2019 | $641 | $79,113 | $15,000 | $64,113 |
| 2018 | $654 | $79,113 | $15,000 | $64,113 |
| 2017 | $561 | $62,491 | $15,000 | $47,491 |
| 2016 | $547 | $62,491 | $15,000 | $47,491 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,403 | $15,000 | $42,403 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,169 | $8,250 | $22,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map