85 Warren Ave Harvard, MA 01451
Estimated Value: $976,475 - $1,187,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Warren Ave, Harvard, MA 01451 and is currently estimated at $1,076,369, approximately $416 per square foot. 85 Warren Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Hildreth Elementary School, The Bromfield School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Mary Lenertz Rev Animal T
Bought by
Green Krystal A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
M B Lenertz Animal T
Bought by
Mary B Lenertz Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Lenertz Ft
Bought by
Mary B Lenertz Animal T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Lenertz George E and Lenertz Mary S
Bought by
Lenertz Ft and Lenertz George E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Lenertz George E
Bought by
Lenertz Tr George E and Lenertz Mary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Lenertz George E
Bought by
Lenertz George E and Lenertz Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Krystal A | -- | None Available | |
| Mary B Lenertz Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mary B Lenertz Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mary B Lenertz Animal T | -- | -- | |
| Mary B Lenertz Animal T | -- | -- | |
| Lenertz Ft | -- | -- | |
| Lenertz Tr George E | -- | -- | |
| Lenertz George E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,343 | $852,600 | $366,100 | $486,500 |
| 2024 | $12,504 | $839,200 | $352,700 | $486,500 |
| 2023 | $12,320 | $741,700 | $317,300 | $424,400 |
| 2022 | $12,197 | $681,000 | $316,100 | $364,900 |
| 2021 | $12,164 | $647,700 | $316,100 | $331,600 |
| 2020 | $11,119 | $602,000 | $320,800 | $281,200 |
| 2019 | $10,205 | $585,800 | $320,800 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $9,604 | $560,000 | $320,800 | $239,200 |
| 2017 | $8,793 | $485,800 | $281,800 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $8,379 | $464,200 | $272,100 | $192,100 |
| 2015 | $8,529 | $479,400 | $267,700 | $211,700 |
| 2014 | $8,193 | $479,400 | $267,700 | $211,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map