85 Warwick Rd Melrose, MA 02176
Melrose Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $1,049,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Warwick Rd, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $968,436, approximately $458 per square foot. 85 Warwick Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Asplind Lawrene F and Asplind Julieta
Bought by
Whelan Edmund L and Deswarte Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whelan Edmund L | $154,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whelan Edmund L | $332,500 | |
| Closed | Whelan Edmund L | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $847,700 | $483,000 | $364,700 |
| 2024 | $8,054 | $811,100 | $453,800 | $357,300 |
| 2023 | $8,041 | $771,700 | $439,100 | $332,600 |
| 2022 | $8,040 | $760,600 | $439,100 | $321,500 |
| 2021 | $7,720 | $705,000 | $409,900 | $295,100 |
| 2020 | $7,308 | $661,400 | $365,900 | $295,500 |
| 2019 | $6,609 | $611,400 | $338,100 | $273,300 |
| 2018 | $6,579 | $580,700 | $307,400 | $273,300 |
| 2017 | $6,397 | $542,100 | $292,800 | $249,300 |
| 2016 | $6,234 | $505,600 | $285,400 | $220,200 |
| 2015 | $5,925 | $457,200 | $256,200 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $5,683 | $427,900 | $226,900 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map