85 Webster St Malden, MA 02148
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $712,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Webster St, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $678,181, approximately $594 per square foot. 85 Webster St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Larson Edward J and Larson Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Edward J | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larson Edward J | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Larson Edward J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $574,500 | $296,400 | $278,100 |
| 2024 | $6,193 | $529,800 | $280,400 | $249,400 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $489,600 | $256,400 | $233,200 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $459,300 | $232,300 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $5,304 | $431,600 | $212,300 | $219,300 |
| 2020 | $5,321 | $420,600 | $201,900 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $5,059 | $381,200 | $192,300 | $188,900 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $345,300 | $162,200 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $4,893 | $345,300 | $162,200 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | $4,759 | $313,900 | $154,200 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | $4,639 | $294,900 | $145,400 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $4,535 | $281,700 | $132,200 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map