85 Westminster Rd Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11218
Prospect Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,649,000 - $3,152,000
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Westminster Rd Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $2,804,809, approximately $783 per square foot. 85 Westminster Rd Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 249 - The Caton, Brooklyn Prospect High School, and Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthewman Stuart | -- | -- | |
| Matthewman Stuart | $2,215,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthewman Stuart | $750,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,510 | $199,980 | $40,260 | $159,720 |
| 2025 | $11,802 | $153,420 | $40,260 | $113,160 |
| 2024 | $11,802 | $173,760 | $40,260 | $133,500 |
| 2023 | $11,497 | $176,580 | $40,260 | $136,320 |
| 2022 | $11,158 | $140,160 | $40,260 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $11,444 | $128,880 | $40,260 | $88,620 |
| 2020 | $10,987 | $117,060 | $40,260 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $9,951 | $117,060 | $40,260 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $9,319 | $47,176 | $12,119 | $35,057 |
| 2017 | $9,033 | $45,784 | $14,491 | $31,293 |
| 2016 | $8,843 | $45,784 | $15,967 | $29,817 |
| 2015 | $4,990 | $43,254 | $22,644 | $20,610 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | $40,807 | $21,378 | $19,429 |
Map
- 1305 Albemarle Rd
- 39 Argyle Rd Unit 1 D
- 86 Marlborough Rd
- 1110 Caton Ave Unit 11C
- 155 Stratford Rd
- 9 Argyle Rd Unit 1A
- 116 Buckingham Rd
- 209 Argyle Rd Unit HOUSE
- 809 Friel Place
- 74 Kermit Place
- 1701 Albemarle Rd Unit D3
- 192 E 8th St Unit 5A
- 192 E 8th St Unit 4D
- 277 E 7th St
- 346 Coney Island Ave Unit 601
- 346 Coney Island Ave Unit 602
- 1600 Beverley Rd Unit 2A
- 242 Stratford Rd
- 595 Coney Island Ave
- 135 Ocean Pkwy Unit 11S
- 85 Westminster Rd
- 83 Westminster Rd
- 1203 Albemarle Rd
- 98 Argyle Rd
- 1215 Albemarle Rd
- 92 Argyle Rd
- 79 Westminster Rd
- 86 Argyle Rd
- 86 Argyle Rd Unit Building
- 86 Argyle Rd Unit 1
- 90 Westminster Rd
- 88 Westminster Rd
- 80 Westminster Rd
- 1123 Albemarle Rd
- 1123 Albemarle Rd Unit Building
- 80 Argyle Rd
- 1209 Church Ave
- 1111 Albemarle Rd
- 1125 Church Ave
- 1205 Church Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.