85 White Pine Dr Springfield, IL 62712
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 White Pine Dr, Springfield, IL 62712 and is currently estimated at $282,009, approximately $156 per square foot. 85 White Pine Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Hazel Dell Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $139,900 | -- | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,106 | $66,788 | $14,446 | $52,342 |
| 2023 | $4,863 | $61,005 | $13,195 | $47,810 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $57,465 | $12,518 | $44,947 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $55,313 | $12,049 | $43,264 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $55,396 | $12,067 | $43,329 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $55,203 | $12,025 | $43,178 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $53,517 | $11,965 | $41,552 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $52,825 | $11,810 | $41,015 |
| 2016 | $3,841 | $52,055 | $11,638 | $40,417 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $51,433 | $11,499 | $39,934 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $51,101 | $11,425 | $39,676 |
| 2013 | $3,501 | $49,213 | $11,426 | $37,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map