Seller's Agent in 2023
Nero Chualong
KW Advisors
(650) 243-1407
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,131,000 - $1,549,000
Triplex opportunity in Daly City! Built in 2001 this newer building offers 3 units with 5 car covered garage. This building consists of two 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom units and one loft style 1 bedroom/1bathroom unit. All separate utility meters. Each unit has their own washer and dryer. Individual addresses per unit, 85 Wilson Street, 3255 San Jose Avenue and 3259 San Jose Avenue. High walk score of 89. Walking distance to Daly City BART. Two blocks from the San Francisco border. Conveniently located around markets, shops and restaurants on Mission Street. Two blocks from freeway access. Close proximity to San Francisco State University, Westlake, BART, H-Mart, & more.
Last Buyer's Agent
William Madanat
Bay Area Properties Realty & Finance, Inc. License #02123942
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madanat Nabeel J | $1,500,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Chualong Nero | $1,250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tran Mary | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tran Mary | $570,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Chang Sam | $1,150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tran Mary | $1,118,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Murphy Brendan A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Downing William H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Downing William H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Downing William H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Murphy Brendan A | -- | -- | |
| Downing William H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Downing William H | $107,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kwong Kibbee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wong Anthony | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madanat Nabeel J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chualong Nero | $1,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downing William H | $511,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downing William H | $74,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Sold | $1,500,000 | -5.5% | $716 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | For Sale | $1,588,000 | +42.0% | $758 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | Sold | $1,118,000 | +1.6% | $534 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2016 03/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $525 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,520 | $1,530,000 | $652,800 | $877,200 |
| 2023 | $19,520 | $1,300,500 | $832,320 | $468,180 |
| 2022 | $15,258 | $1,275,000 | $816,000 | $459,000 |
| 2021 | $13,779 | $1,140,000 | $700,000 | $440,000 |
| 2020 | $18,131 | $1,220,388 | $636,724 | $583,664 |
| 2019 | $15,533 | $1,196,460 | $624,240 | $572,220 |
| 2018 | $14,224 | $1,173,000 | $612,000 | $561,000 |
| 2017 | $14,234 | $1,150,000 | $600,000 | $550,000 |
| 2016 | $6,139 | $448,221 | $138,915 | $309,306 |
| 2015 | $5,744 | $441,489 | $136,829 | $304,660 |
| 2014 | $5,612 | $432,842 | $134,149 | $298,693 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nero Chualong
KW Advisors
(650) 243-1407
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2023
William Madanat
Bay Area Properties Realty & Finance, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bob Guglielmi
SC Properties
(650) 269-8516
18 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Andrew Guglielmi
SC Properties
(650) 269-8517
23 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Russelle Arciaga
BHG J.F. Finnegan Realtors
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81934301
APN: 004-021-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.