85 Windy Ridge Ln Fairfield, VA 24435
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $481,689
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Windy Ridge Ln, Fairfield, VA 24435 and is currently estimated at $406,896, approximately $423 per square foot. 85 Windy Ridge Ln is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Renee Feamster
Bought by
Benincasa Ugo and Benincasa Luigia Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Pollitt Eric Stephen
Bought by
Feamster Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benincasa Ugo | $208,800 | First American Title | |
| Feamster Renee | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feamster Renee | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $486,000 | $62,200 | $423,800 |
| 2024 | $9 | $150,900 | $62,200 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $921 | $150,900 | $62,200 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $795 | $107,400 | $52,200 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $795 | $107,400 | $52,200 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $795 | $107,400 | $52,200 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $784 | $107,400 | $52,200 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $752 | $107,400 | $52,200 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $365 | $52,200 | $52,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $520 | $70,700 | $70,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map