Estimated Value: $390,000 - $474,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Winspear Rd, Elma, NY 14059 and is currently estimated at $437,315, approximately $185 per square foot. 85 Winspear Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Iroquois Intermediate School, Iroquois Middle School, and Iroquois Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Skurzewski Robert F and Skurzewski Theresa A
Bought by
Skurzewski Scott J and Skurzewski Stacey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skurzewski Scott J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,158 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $6,079 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $6,054 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $5,918 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $4,731 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $4,465 | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,000 | $1,400 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map