NOT LISTED FOR SALE

850 4th Ave Cumberland, WI 54829

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $360,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,112 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2023

Last sale price $327,500 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,150 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2023

Natural Light and Fantastic Curb Appeal with this 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Cumberland. 3 Plus Attached Garage. Located in a Quiet Neighborhood Close to Schools. Updated Doors, Furnace, Appliances and Lighting. Open Concept Home with Covered Porch and Large Deck for Outdoor Enjoyment. Updated Landscaping with a Park Like Setting. Black Top Drive and Walk-out Basement.
Fantastic Home that won’t last long in this Market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Hile

Re/Max Northstar Listed on: 05/26/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,449

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x 161

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 212161910000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,449

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1056

• Basement: Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 2112
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1056
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom
  • SqFtTotal: 2112.00

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt

• Junior High Dist: Cumberland
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 715-822-4611

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 140x 161
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34848
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 212161910000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3449
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3449.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2023
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
List Price
$324,500
Sold Price
$327,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.92%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$338,970

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,470
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Jacob Brekken
Bought by
Amy Brekken

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Hanna J and Taylor Clint
Bought by
Brekken Jacob

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,325
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Adams Hanna Jo Hanna Jo
Bought by
Henck Henck F and Henck K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccumber Sarah H $327,500 Lakes Title
Brekken Amy $327,500 Lakes Title
Amy Brekken $155,000 Makenna Rademacher
Brekken Jacob $163,500 Tm Title Svcs Inc
Henck Henck F $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brekken Jacob $155,325
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Sold $327,500 +0.9% $155 / Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 For Sale $324,500 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,074 $164,400 $18,800 $145,600
2024 $4,065 $164,400 $18,800 $145,600
2023 $3,447 $164,400 $18,800 $145,600
2022 $3,412 $164,400 $18,800 $145,600
2021 $3,401 $164,400 $18,800 $145,600
2020 $3,443 $164,400 $18,800 $145,600
2019 $3,432 $152,500 $13,600 $138,900
2018 $3,461 $152,500 $13,600 $138,900
2017 $3,324 $152,500 $13,600 $138,900
2016 $3,396 $152,500 $13,600 $138,900
2015 $3,222 $152,500 $13,600 $138,900
2014 $3,404 $152,500 $13,600 $138,900
2013 $3,220 $152,500 $13,600 $138,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6377462

NorthstarMLS

APN: 212-1619-10-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.