850 Adderly Ln Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Adderly Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $475,393, approximately $207 per square foot. 850 Adderly Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Woodland Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Petropoulos Deborah S
Bought by
Petropoulos Deborah S and Deborah S Petropoulos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Petropoulos Peter J
Bought by
Petropoulos Deborah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Sold by
Northern Trust Bk/Lake Forest Natl Assn
Bought by
Petropoulos Peter and Kramer Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,900
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petropoulos Deborah S | -- | Attorney | |
| Petropoulos Deborah S | -- | None Available | |
| Petropoulos Peter | $145,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petropoulos Peter | $173,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,777 | $142,673 | $18,403 | $124,270 |
| 2024 | $10,676 | $134,546 | $17,354 | $117,192 |
| 2023 | $10,019 | $116,634 | $15,044 | $101,590 |
| 2022 | $10,019 | $108,787 | $15,048 | $93,739 |
| 2021 | $9,054 | $104,422 | $14,444 | $89,978 |
| 2020 | $8,761 | $101,855 | $14,089 | $87,766 |
| 2019 | $8,511 | $98,898 | $13,680 | $85,218 |
| 2018 | $8,194 | $95,617 | $16,864 | $78,753 |
| 2017 | $8,019 | $92,877 | $16,381 | $76,496 |
| 2016 | $7,953 | $88,742 | $15,652 | $73,090 |
| 2015 | $7,743 | $84,163 | $14,844 | $69,319 |
| 2014 | $7,731 | $84,598 | $14,659 | $69,939 |
| 2012 | $7,578 | $85,246 | $14,771 | $70,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map