850 Banneker Place Mobile, AL 36617
Oakleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,605 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Banneker Place, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $133,901, approximately $87 per square foot. 850 Banneker Place is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Manuel John T
Bought by
Jackson Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,998
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Kimberly R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Kimberly R | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $11,570 | $1,200 | $10,370 |
| 2024 | $678 | $11,700 | $1,200 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $686 | $11,350 | $1,200 | $10,150 |
| 2022 | $662 | $11,470 | $1,200 | $10,270 |
| 2021 | $671 | $11,610 | $1,200 | $10,410 |
| 2020 | $692 | $11,960 | $1,300 | $10,660 |
| 2019 | $715 | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $724 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $747 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $756 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $682 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map