850 Bellview Rd Rockmart, GA 30153
Estimated Value: $169,928 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Bellview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153 and is currently estimated at $198,232, approximately $165 per square foot. 850 Bellview Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Rockmart Middle School, and Rockmart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Mccown Charles W Peggy J Howard
Bought by
Mccown Essie I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1992
Sold by
Moss Max M
Bought by
Mccown Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1945
Bought by
Mccown C E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccown Essie I | -- | -- | |
| Mccown Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Mccown C E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $51,380 | $3,628 | $47,752 |
| 2024 | $990 | $47,338 | $2,668 | $44,670 |
| 2023 | $776 | $32,686 | $2,668 | $30,018 |
| 2022 | $667 | $28,100 | $1,778 | $26,322 |
| 2021 | $676 | $28,100 | $1,778 | $26,322 |
| 2020 | $677 | $28,100 | $1,778 | $26,322 |
| 2019 | $446 | $16,623 | $1,778 | $14,845 |
| 2018 | $447 | $16,223 | $1,778 | $14,445 |
| 2017 | $441 | $16,223 | $1,778 | $14,445 |
| 2016 | $426 | $15,645 | $1,200 | $14,445 |
| 2015 | $425 | $15,581 | $1,200 | $14,381 |
| 2014 | $428 | $15,581 | $1,200 | $14,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map