850 Broadway St Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $434,619
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Broadway St, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $434,619, approximately $321 per square foot. 850 Broadway St is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Jean Walker Mary
Bought by
Sibony850 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,938
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Walker Mary Jean
Bought by
Walker Mary Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibony850 Llc | $420,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Mary Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sibony850 Llc | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $199,597 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $193,785 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $188,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $182,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $177,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $177,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $177,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $173,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $168,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $163,309 | $38,591 | $124,718 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $158,553 | $37,467 | $121,086 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $153,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,453 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map