850 Cauble Dr Fate, TX 75087
Woodcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,966 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Cauble Dr, Fate, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $362,983, approximately $170 per square foot. 850 Cauble Dr is a home with nearby schools including Billie Stevenson Elementary School, Herman E. Utley Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Altura Builders Llc
Bought by
King Brent and Boyd Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,360
Outstanding Balance
$212,746
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,237
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Brent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Brent | $254,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $395,249 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $326,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,001 | $296,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,916 | $269,960 | $80,000 | $189,960 |
| 2020 | $5,898 | $256,900 | $65,000 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $248,830 | $55,000 | $193,830 |
| 2018 | $6,298 | $248,830 | $55,000 | $193,830 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map