850 Caver Dr Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated payment $1,150/month
Total Views
3,189
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$175
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Great starter or downsizing option ready for its new owners. New roof, water heater, and HVAC! Set up your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,820 | $5,120 | $15,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,240 | $5,120 | $16,120 |
| 2023 | $0 | $20,820 | $5,120 | $15,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,560 | $2,450 | $6,110 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,290 | $1,790 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,290 | $1,790 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,190 | $1,130 | $7,060 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $246 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $181,500 | -0.8% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $183,000 | -1.6% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $186,000 | -1.1% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $188,000 | -1.6% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $191,000 | -1.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $193,000 | -1.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -1.3% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $197,500 | -1.3% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $51,351 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Public Records
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21443144
APN: 1105220003020001