L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lucio Pena
Sweet Home Realty
(210) 825-6060
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $191,000
Fixer upper! Great opportunity for investors or homeowner. "as-is". Deferred maintenance required. Hardwood floors, excellent location, easy access to downtown and major street and highways. Owner is licensed real estate broker.
Last Buyer's Agent
Julian Cruz
eXp Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose Luis Montes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oicobi Investments Llc | -- | Marathon Title Company | |
| Otcobi Investments Llc | -- | Marathon Title Company | |
| Pena Lucio Z | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose Luis Montes | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Lucio Z | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -0.7% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -9.1% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -5.7% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $181,410 | $54,420 | $126,990 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $181,410 | $54,420 | $126,990 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $170,000 | $54,420 | $115,580 |
| 2022 | $5,099 | $170,000 | $49,560 | $120,440 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $135,000 | $20,950 | $114,050 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $125,000 | $20,950 | $104,050 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $115,000 | $20,060 | $94,940 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $109,000 | $16,690 | $92,310 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $89,000 | $16,690 | $72,310 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $77,000 | $14,110 | $62,890 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $70,000 | $14,110 | $55,890 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lucio Pena
Sweet Home Realty
(210) 825-6060
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Julian Cruz
eXp Realty
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1718001
APN: 09217-014-0400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.