Estimated Value: $231,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Coldbrook Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $240,345, approximately $181 per square foot. 850 Coldbrook Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Byrnes Freshman Academy, Beech Springs Intermediate School, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Neighborhood Housing Corp Of Greenville
Bought by
Perla Fredy Daniel and Blanco Milagro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perla Fredy Daniel | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $5,158 | $833 | $4,325 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $5,158 | $833 | $4,325 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $4,485 | $638 | $3,847 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $4,485 | $638 | $3,847 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $4,485 | $638 | $3,847 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $4,485 | $638 | $3,847 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $4,485 | $638 | $3,847 |
| 2017 | $949 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $930 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | $905 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | $884 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map