850 County Road 400a Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,839
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 County Road 400a, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $135,024, approximately $73 per square foot. 850 County Road 400a is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Dunn Joyce L and Dunn Charles
Bought by
George Tommy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Pearl Street Church Of Christ
Bought by
Dunn Joyce L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Jones Suzanne
Bought by
Pearl Street Churdh Of Christ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Tommy R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn Joyce L | -- | Texas Abstract & Title | |
| Pearl Street Churdh Of Christ | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $87,180 | $9,450 | $77,730 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $72,590 | $6,500 | $66,090 |
| 2023 | $769 | $48,430 | $6,050 | $42,380 |
| 2022 | $746 | $39,120 | $3,630 | $35,490 |
| 2021 | $279 | $13,180 | $3,003 | $10,177 |
| 2018 | $308 | $37,520 | $6,090 | $31,430 |
| 2017 | $720 | $30,160 | $4,990 | $25,170 |
| 2016 | $784 | $32,850 | $3,430 | $29,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map