850 Devonshire Place Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Devonshire Place, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $271,612, approximately $118 per square foot. 850 Devonshire Place is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Barbara J Barbara J
Bought by
Carabajal Kerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carabajal Kerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $16,793 | $655 | $16,138 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $21,530 | $840 | $20,690 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $20,738 | $844 | $19,894 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $19,216 | $781 | $18,435 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $20,632 | $792 | $19,840 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $15,844 | $141 | $15,703 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $17,119 | $493 | $16,626 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $14,886 | $493 | $14,393 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $17,169 | $493 | $16,676 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $16,542 | $493 | $16,049 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $16,080 | $493 | $15,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map