850 E Hattie Greene Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Fort Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,807,893 - $2,374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,573
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 E Hattie Greene, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $2,103,473, approximately $588 per square foot. 850 E Hattie Greene is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Sechrist Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Flagstaff Arts & Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Lane Russell E and Lane Susan Ann
Bought by
Mcneal Mark A and Mcneal Monica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,635
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$2,091,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Kdj Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Mcneal Mark A and Mcneal Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneal Mark A | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Gates Derek | $112,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Mcneal Mark A | $228,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |