850 E Patton St Paxton, IL 60957
Estimated Value: $98,051 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 E Patton St, Paxton, IL 60957 and is currently estimated at $106,513, approximately $90 per square foot. 850 E Patton St is a home located in Ford County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,212 | $23,390 | $3,980 | $19,410 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $23,390 | $3,980 | $19,410 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $20,700 | $3,520 | $17,180 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $19,710 | $3,350 | $16,360 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $19,130 | $3,250 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $18,640 | $3,250 | $15,390 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $18,640 | $3,250 | $15,390 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $18,720 | $3,270 | $15,450 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $18,280 | $3,190 | $15,090 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $18,280 | $3,190 | $15,090 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $18,280 | $3,190 | $15,090 |
| 2013 | $1,724 | $18,280 | $3,190 | $15,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map