850 Home St Unit 3E Bronx, NY 10459
Foxhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Home St Unit 3E, Bronx, NY 10459 and is currently estimated at $400,122, approximately $393 per square foot. 850 Home St Unit 3E is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 150 - Charles James Fox, P.S. 214, and Pharos Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Sinchi Jesus S
Bought by
Begum Anowara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,558
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Sinchi Jesus S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Concepcion Rosa and Solomon Joel
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Fdi Equites Llc
Bought by
Concepcion Rosa and Solomon Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,980
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begum Anowara | $235,000 | -- | |
| Sinchi Jesus S | $152,500 | -- | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $238,477 | -- | |
| Concepcion Rosa | $249,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Begum Anowara | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Concepcion Rosa | $244,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $936 | $26,354 | $1,081 | $25,273 |
| 2025 | $936 | $25,010 | $1,131 | $23,879 |
| 2024 | $936 | $14,077 | $1,271 | $12,806 |
| 2023 | $946 | $18,147 | $1,895 | $16,252 |
| 2022 | $930 | $16,858 | $1,895 | $14,963 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,779 | $1,895 | $12,884 |
| 2020 | $986 | $14,549 | $1,895 | $12,654 |
| 2019 | $975 | $15,312 | $1,895 | $13,417 |
| 2018 | $950 | $11,067 | $1,849 | $9,218 |
| 2017 | $950 | $10,441 | $1,894 | $8,547 |
| 2016 | $931 | $11,603 | $1,894 | $9,709 |
| 2015 | $636 | $13,008 | $1,805 | $11,203 |
| 2014 | $636 | $12,613 | $1,703 | $10,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map