850 Madelyn Ave Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $97,304 - $121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Madelyn Ave, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $109,076, approximately $84 per square foot. 850 Madelyn Ave is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Lovell Robert L
Bought by
Sullivan Trent B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,693
Outstanding Balance
$58,471
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,605
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Trent B | $83,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Trent B | $84,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,770 | $30,078 | $4,847 | $25,231 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $28,827 | $4,645 | $24,182 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $27,931 | $4,501 | $23,430 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $27,931 | $4,501 | $23,430 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $32,354 | $4,490 | $27,864 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $28,634 | $4,614 | $24,020 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $28,634 | $4,614 | $24,020 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $28,634 | $4,614 | $24,020 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $28,331 | $4,565 | $23,766 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $27,684 | $4,461 | $23,223 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $27,269 | $4,394 | $22,875 |
| 2013 | $2,638 | $27,269 | $4,394 | $22,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map