850 Matthews St Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $226,484 - $305,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Matthews St, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $264,871, approximately $189 per square foot. 850 Matthews St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Larne Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Stewart Debra H and Klepper Debra J
Bought by
Klepper Raymond C and Stewart Timothy Dane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Bowman Eugene H
Bought by
Stewart Deb H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klepper Raymond C | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Deb H | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $7,500 | $1,365 | $6,135 |
| 2024 | $586 | $6,522 | $1,360 | $5,162 |
| 2023 | $605 | $6,548 | $1,360 | $5,188 |
| 2022 | $489 | $6,548 | $1,360 | $5,188 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,548 | $1,360 | $5,188 |
| 2020 | $481 | $6,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $448 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $452 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $419 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $411 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $474 | $3,860 | $640 | $3,220 |
| 2013 | $474 | $4,240 | $640 | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map