850 Mentor Rd Akron, OH 44303
Merriman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,006 - $575,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,046
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Mentor Rd, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $550,752, approximately $136 per square foot. 850 Mentor Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Bain Bruce K
Bought by
Clark Thomas J and Clark Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,855
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,897
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Thomas J | $293,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Thomas J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,094 | $156,597 | $28,336 | $128,261 |
| 2023 | $8,094 | $156,597 | $28,336 | $128,261 |
| 2022 | $9,021 | $137,368 | $24,857 | $112,511 |
| 2021 | $9,031 | $137,368 | $24,857 | $112,511 |
| 2020 | $8,654 | $133,690 | $24,860 | $108,830 |
| 2019 | $6,713 | $93,940 | $16,610 | $77,330 |
| 2018 | $6,620 | $93,940 | $16,610 | $77,330 |
| 2017 | $5,256 | $93,940 | $16,610 | $77,330 |
| 2016 | $5,260 | $73,120 | $16,610 | $56,510 |
| 2015 | $5,256 | $73,120 | $16,610 | $56,510 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $73,120 | $16,610 | $56,510 |
| 2013 | $5,094 | $72,980 | $16,610 | $56,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map