850 N Monroe St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $108,501 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 N Monroe St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $157,375, approximately $144 per square foot. 850 N Monroe St is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Tovar Juan and Samaniego Petra
Bought by
Tovar Gilberto
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tovar Gilberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $75,604 | $42,350 | $33,254 |
| 2024 | -- | $75,604 | $42,350 | $33,254 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $68,125 | $42,350 | $25,775 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $68,607 | $44,275 | $24,332 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $54,052 | $38,500 | $15,552 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $47,750 | $32,200 | $15,550 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $47,750 | $32,200 | $15,550 |
| 2018 | $321 | $47,750 | $32,200 | $15,550 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $47,750 | $32,200 | $15,550 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $47,870 | $32,200 | $15,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,430 | $25,760 | $15,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,276 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map