850 NE 74th St Miami, FL 33138
Upper East Side North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,462,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,577
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 NE 74th St, Miami, FL 33138 and is currently estimated at $1,288,906, approximately $817 per square foot. 850 NE 74th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Morningside K-8 Academy, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Pr Alberto A Tagle
Bought by
Palacios Daniel A and Spurge Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Bretting Michael M and Bretting Jodi
Bought by
Tagle Glenn Oscar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Daniel A | $102,000 | -- | |
| Tagle Glenn Oscar | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |