850 Quitman Rd Quitman, AR 72131
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Quitman Rd, Quitman, AR 72131 and is currently estimated at $151,889, approximately $108 per square foot. 850 Quitman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School and Quitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2025
Sold by
Barker James Robert and Macdonald Linda Roberts
Bought by
Macdonald Linda Roberts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Boston William
Bought by
Burr Michael Wayne and Burr Earlene Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Bought by
Boston William D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Linda Roberts | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burr Michael Wayne | $40,000 | -- | |
| Boston William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $12,888 | $3,238 | $9,650 |
| 2024 | $280 | $9,623 | $2,986 | $6,637 |
| 2023 | $259 | $9,623 | $2,986 | $6,637 |
| 2022 | $242 | $9,623 | $2,986 | $6,637 |
| 2021 | $221 | $7,445 | $2,172 | $5,273 |
| 2020 | $206 | $7,445 | $2,172 | $5,273 |
| 2019 | $181 | $7,445 | $2,172 | $5,273 |
| 2018 | $167 | $7,445 | $2,172 | $5,273 |
| 2017 | $154 | $7,445 | $2,172 | $5,273 |
| 2016 | $136 | $3,499 | $2,644 | $855 |
| 2015 | $135 | $3,499 | $2,644 | $855 |
| 2014 | $135 | $3,499 | $2,644 | $855 |
Source: Public Records
Map