NOT LISTED FOR SALE

850 Sutherland Dr Saint Albans, WV 25177

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $274,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,719 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2024

Last sale price $260,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,463 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • McKinley Middle School Rated 9+
  • Great Room
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of May 2024

This beautiful home has been very well maintained as is move-in ready and waiting for you! You will fall in love with the open kitchen/dining/great-room with gas fireplace that opens to the beautiful patio and immaculately maintained landscaping and semi-private fenced yard. Quality updated kitchen/baths w/SSCT's & solid wood cabinetry, updated solid wood interior doors/trim throughout, Pella door/windows, unfinished All-Dry basement w/tons of storage, leaf filter system (lifetime warranty), underground utilities. See attachments for complete list.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gayla Wright

Old Colony License #0019244 Listed on: 02/26/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryan Watts

Cornerstone Realty, LLC License #0029389

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $760

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 120x121x137x145
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tri-Level Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,719 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-0019-0061-0000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$760

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 120x121x137x145
  • Subdivision Name: Timbers Subdivision
  • Directions: Kanawha Terrace to South Washington Street, first right onto Sutherland.
  • Architectural Style: Tri-Level, Split-Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Great Room, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1719.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, Storage
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 17-0019-0061-0000-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 760.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Sold $260,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2024 03/06/24 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2024 02/26/24 For Sale $260,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,938 $118,560 $18,900 $99,660
2024 $1,938 $67,260 $18,900 $48,360
2023 $749 $65,820 $18,900 $46,920
2022 $760 $66,480 $18,900 $47,580
2021 $652 $59,880 $18,900 $40,980
2020 $657 $60,180 $18,900 $41,280
2019 $668 $60,840 $18,900 $41,940
2018 $910 $60,840 $18,900 $41,940
2017 $729 $48,660 $10,380 $38,280
2016 $730 $48,660 $10,380 $38,280
2015 $738 $49,260 $10,380 $38,880
2014 $719 $48,720 $10,380 $38,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 270937

Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

APN: 17-19-00610000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.