850 W Kickapoo St Readstown, WI 54652
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $355,623
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 W Kickapoo St, Readstown, WI 54652 and is currently estimated at $287,656, approximately $124 per square foot. 850 W Kickapoo St is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Kickapoo Elementary School and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Payne Tonya and Payne Stacie
Bought by
Payne Andrew T and Payne Mary G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,770
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Payne Andrew T and Payne Mary G
Bought by
Payne Robert H and Payne Geraldine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Perkins Garrett William and Perkins Mary M
Bought by
Payne Robert H and Payne Geraldine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Andrew T | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Payne Robert H | $66,900 | -- | |
| Payne Robert H | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Andrew T | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $242,000 | $45,600 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $242,000 | $45,600 | $196,400 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $148,500 | $29,000 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $148,500 | $29,000 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $148,500 | $29,000 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $105,900 | $27,200 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $105,900 | $27,200 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $105,900 | $27,200 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $105,900 | $27,200 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $134,600 | $21,900 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $2,890 | $134,600 | $21,900 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $134,600 | $21,900 | $112,700 |
| 2013 | $2,718 | $134,600 | $21,900 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map