Seller's Agent in 2019
Eric Schwab
Schwab Realty
(936) 581-3485
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,012 - $252,000
Spacious home for sale sitting on a corner lot within walking distance to Centerville Elementary. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage brick home sitting on a slab has a open concept floor plan, metal roof, the inside has been completely repainted and the flooring is new. This home has a nice size living room with a beautiful Black Walnut accent wall, spacious kitchen with breakfast bar and plenty of cabinets. Master bedroom is over sized with a huge walk in closet, Jacuzzi style bath tub and tile floors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearns Sue D | -- | Leon County Abstract Company | |
| The Jon B Broadrick And Shelly C Muffet | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stearns Sue D | $166,504 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2024 10/06/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2019 10/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | For Sale | $179,500 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $194,790 | $14,290 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $187,650 | $7,150 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $188,270 | $7,150 | $181,120 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $186,710 | $7,150 | $179,560 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $152,690 | $7,150 | $145,540 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $151,130 | $7,150 | $143,980 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $122,330 | $7,150 | $115,180 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $97,680 | $5,600 | $92,080 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $98,200 | $5,600 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $80,910 | $5,600 | $75,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,500 | $5,600 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,960 | $5,600 | $64,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Eric Schwab
Schwab Realty
(936) 581-3485
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Patricia Matthews
Century 21 Realty Partners
(936) 662-2623
154 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 94749033
APN: 09700-00500-00000-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.