8500 E Ferndale Dr Manitou Beach, MI 49253
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $935,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8500 E Ferndale Dr, Manitou Beach, MI 49253 and is currently estimated at $833,814, approximately $370 per square foot. 8500 E Ferndale Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Addison Elementary School, Addison Middle School, and Addison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Roscoe James V
Bought by
Skowronek Thomas M and Skowronek Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skowronek Thomas M | $380,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $359,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $284,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $303,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $287,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $204,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $406,460 | $204,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $179,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $186,101 | $0 | $0 |